| Status: | |
| Date: | 02 JUN 2003 |
| Type: | Rockwell T-39D Sabreliner |
| Operator: | Jett Paqueteria |
| Registration: | XA-AAH |
| C/n / msn: | 285-25 |
| First flight: | |
| Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Laredo International Airport, TX (LRD) (United States of America)
 |
| Phase: | Standing (STD) |
| Nature: | - |
| Departure airport: | - |
| Destination airport: | - |
Narrative:The roof of a hangar at Alrado collapsed. Several Rockwell Sabreliners, previously operated by the US Navy, were being prepared for the Mexican airline Jett Paqueteria.
Events:
Sources:
» Scramble 292
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.