Accident description
Last updated: 19 June 2013
Status:Preliminary
Date:03 JUN 2004
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Antonov 2TP
Operator:Atlant
Registration: UR-07194
C/n / msn: 1G146-23
First flight: 1973
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:near Genichesk, Kherson region (Ukraine)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Damaged in forced landing following loss of engine power.

Sources:
» Scramble 313
» Soviet Transports

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share