ASN Aircraft accident Beechcraft Beechjet 400A AP-BEX Lahore Airport (LHE)
ASN logo

Status:Little or no information is available
Date:Sunday 6 June 2004
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Beechcraft Beechjet 400A
Operator:Punjab Government
Registration: AP-BEX
MSN: RK-80
First flight: 1994
Engines: 2 Pratt & Whitney Canada JT15D-5
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Lahore Airport (LHE) (   Pakistan)
Phase: Standing (STD)
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
Reportedly destroyed in a hangar collapse in a storm.

Classification:

Damaged on the ground

Sources:
» Aviation Letter 458

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org