| Status: | |
| Date: | 20 MAY 2005 |
| Type: | Dassault Falcon 20C |
| Operator: | Jet 2000 |
| Registration: | RA-09007 |
| C/n / msn: | 136 |
| First flight: | 1968 |
| Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Moskva-Sheremetyevo Airport (SVO) (Russia)
 |
| Phase: | Landing (LDG) |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Emergency landing after encountering engine problems. The airplane went off the runway, sustaining substantial damage.
Events:
Sources:
» Scramble 316
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.