ASN Aircraft accident Grumman American G-1159 Gulfstream II SP N435GM Beaumont Municipal Airport, TX (BMT)
ASN logo

Status:5
Date:Monday 26 September 2005
Type:Silhouette image of generic GLF2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Grumman American G-1159 Gulfstream II SP
Operator:Reaud, Morgan & Quinn Inc
Registration: N435GM
MSN: 137
First flight: 1973
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Beaumont Municipal Airport, TX (BMT) (   United States of America)
Phase: Standing (STD)
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
Reported damaged beyond repair in Hurricane Rita.

Classification:

Damaged on the ground

Sources:
» Photo of N435GM - Air-Britain

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2024 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org