ASN Aircraft accident Beechcraft Beechjet 400A N611PA Boca Raton Public Airport, FL (BCT)
ASN logo

Status:5
Date:Monday 24 October 2005
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Beechcraft Beechjet 400A
Operator:Suncoast Aviation
Registration: N611PA
MSN: RK-78
First flight: 1994
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Aircraft fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Boca Raton Public Airport, FL (BCT) (   United States of America)
Phase: Standing (STD)
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
Severely damaged when a hangar collapsed as a result of Hurricane Wilma.

Classification:

Damaged on the ground

Sources:
» Scramble 319

Photos

photo of Beechcraft-Beechjet-400A-N611PA
accident date: 24-10-2005
type: Beechcraft Beechjet 400A
registration: N611PA

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2024 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org