Non hull-loss description
Last updated: 19 May 2013
Status:- (No safety board investigation)
Date:24 OCT 2005
Type:Cessna 550 Citation S/II
Operator:Tri-state Executive Air
Registration: N224KC
C/n / msn: S550-0104
First flight:
Engines: 2 Pratt & Whitney JT15D-4B
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Airplane damage: Substantial
Airplane fate: Repaired
Location:Boca Raton Public Airport, FL (BCT) (United States of America)
Phase: Standing (STD)
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
Severely damaged when a hangar collapsed as a result of hurricane Wilma.

Sources:
» Scramble 319

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share