| Status: | |
| Date: | 04 NOV 2005 |
| Time: | ca 08:45 |
| Type: | PZL-Mielec M28-05 Skytruck |
| Operator: | Vietnam Air Force |
| Registration: | 312 |
| C/n / msn: | AJE 003-09 |
| First flight: | 2004 |
| Crew: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Total: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Dong Xuyen (Vietnam)
 |
| Phase: | Unknown (UNK) |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Crashed into a field near Dong Xuyen village, close to the Hanoi's Gia Lam district.
Sources:
» Thanh Nien
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.