Non hull-loss description
Last updated: 24 May 2013
Status:
Date:23 NOV 2005
Type:Antonov 2R
Operator:Krila Kvarnera
Registration: 9A-BAD
C/n / msn: 1G170-42
First flight:
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Airplane damage: Substantial
Airplane fate: Repaired
Location:Grobnik Airport (Croatia) show on map
Phase: Standing (STD)
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
Flipped upside-down by storms.

Events:

Sources:
» Eduard Gecan (e-mail 26-7-2006)

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share