Non hull-loss description
Last updated: 21 May 2013
Status:
Date:27 MAR 2006
Type:Let L-410UVP-E
Operator:AirEst
Registration: ES-LLG
C/n / msn: 872011
First flight: 1987
Engines: 2 Walter M-601E
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Airplane damage: Substantial
Airplane fate: Repaired
Location:Tallinn-Ulemiste Airport (TLL) (Estonia) show on map
Phase: Standing (STD)
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
Damaged by fire.

Sources:
» Aviation Letter 474

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share