Hull-loss description
Last updated: 19 May 2013
Status:
Date:xx MAR 2006
Type:Antonov 2T
Operator:Aeroklub RP
Registration: SP-AOY
C/n / msn: 1G118-51
First flight:
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Leszno-Strzyzewice Airport (EPLS) (Poland)
Phase: Standing (STD)
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
Flipped upside down by a gale at the end of March, 2006.

Sources:
» Airliners.net

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share