ASN Aircraft accident Let L-410UVP-E3 9Q-CTM Brazzaville
ASN logo

Status:Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Date:Tuesday 26 June 2007
Type:Silhouette image of generic L410 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Let L-410UVP-E3
Operator:Business Aviation
Registration: 9Q-CTM
MSN: 882031
First flight: 1988
Engines: 2 Walter M-601E
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:100 km (62.5 mls) from Brazzaville (   Congo)
Phase: En route (ENR)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
The crew reportedly got lost and force landed some 100 km from Brazzaville. Possible GPS failure.

Sources:
» PPRuNe

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org