Status: | |
Date: | xx xxx 2007 |
Type: |  Rockwell Sabreliner 60 |
Operator: | Flight Research Inc. |
Registration: | N211BR |
MSN: | 306-85 |
First flight: | 1975 |
Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Damaged beyond repair |
Location: | Mojave Air & Space Port, CA (MHV) ( United States of America)
|
Phase: | Standing (STD) |
Nature: | - |
Departure airport: | - |
Destination airport: | - |
Narrative:The aircraft sustained damage in a hangar when the fire suppression system activated, filling the hangar with foam.
Classification:
Hangar / ground fire
Damaged on the ground
Sources:
»
planelist.net
Photos

accident date:
??-??-2007type: Rockwell Sabreliner 60
registration: N211BR
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.