| Status: | Preliminary |
| Date: | 15 JUN 2008 |
| Time: | 16:30 |
| Type: | Harbin Yunshuji Y-12-II |
| Operator: | China Flying Dragon Aviation |
| Registration: | B-3841 |
| C/n / msn: | |
| First flight: | |
| Crew: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 4 |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Total: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 4 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Location: | near Chifeng (China)
 |
| Phase: | En route (ENR) |
| Nature: | Survey/research |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Crashed into a small hill during a aluminum mine prospecting.
Sources:
» mil.news.sina.com.cn
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.