Accident description
Last updated: 21 May 2013
Status:Preliminary
Date:27 JUN 2008
Time:ca 18:00
Type:Antonov 2
Operator:Avialesookhrana
Registration: RA-01132
C/n / msn: 1G238-60
First flight: 1990
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:near Gryzlov (Russia) show on map
Phase: En route (ENR)
Nature:Photo/air-to-air
Departure airport:Bolshoe Gryzlovo Airport, Russia
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Crashed into a forest. The aircraft had just taken off on a photo flight

Sources:
» RIA Novosti
» airdisaster.ru

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share