`
description
| Status: | |
| Date: | |
| Type: | |
| Operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| C/n / msn: | |
| First flight: | |
| Crew: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Total: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | |
| Location: | ()
|
| Phase: | () |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:
Sources:
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
Cite this page:
description. The Aviation Safety Network Website. Last updated: 20 November 2009.
<http://aviation-safety.net/database/record.php?id=20081008>. [Accessed 20 November 2009.]