| Status: | Preliminary |
| Date: | 13 JUN 2009 |
| Time: | 11:30 |
| Type: | Antonov 2 |
| Operator: | ROSTO Primorsk-Ahtarska |
| Registration: | RF-00428 |
| C/n / msn: | |
| First flight: | |
| Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Airplane damage: | Destroyed |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Primorsko-Ahtarsk, Krasnodar territory (Russia)
|
| Phase: | Maneuvering (MNV) |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Struck powerlines during a crop spraying mission; crashed.
Sources:
» Interfax
» airdisaster.ru
» Ministry of Emergency Situations (MChS) of Russia
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.