`
Accident description
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol
Status:Preliminary
Date:19 JUL 2009
Time:15:55
Type:British Aerospace 3212 Jetstream 32
Operator:Kavok Airlines
Registration: YV1200
C/n / msn: 910
First flight: 1990
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Airplane damage: Substantial
Location: Metropolitano Airport (Venezuela)
Phase: Landing (LDG)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:Metropolitano Airport (SVMP), Venezuela
Narrative:
Suffered structural damage on landing.

Sources:
» Rescate

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.

disclaimer Disclaimer copyright Copyright cite this page Cite print this page Print send correction Send correction