Status: | 5 |
Date: | xx xxx 2013 |
Type: |  Raytheon Hawker 800XP |
Operator: | Sun-Air of Scandinavia |
Registration: | OY-JJA |
MSN: | 258496 |
First flight: | 2000 |
Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Damaged beyond repair |
Location: | Thisted Airport (TED) ( Denmark)
|
Phase: | Standing (STD) |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | ? |
Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:The aircraft was damaged beyond repair in an electrical fire on the ground.
The date of the occurrence is unknown. Last sighting of the aircraft was August 5, 2013 at Dublin. The aircraft was cancelled from the Danish register on January 12, 2017.
Classification:
Damaged on the ground
Sources:
»
oy-reg.dk
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.