Status: | |
Date: | Monday 10 March 2014 |
Type: |  Learjet 35A |
Operator: | |
Registration: | LV-ZSZ |
MSN: | 35A-235 |
First flight: | 1979 |
Engines: | 2 Honeywell TFE731-2C-2B |
Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Aircraft fate: | Repaired |
Location: | San Fernando, BA ( Argentina)
|
Phase: | Approach (APR) |
Nature: | Non Scheduled Passenger |
Departure airport: | ? |
Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:
Accident investigation:
|
Investigating agency: | JIAAC Argentina  |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | 1 year and 10 months | Accident number: | final report | Download report: | Summary report
|
|
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.