ASN Aircraft accident Beechcraft 200 Super King Air YV1909 Charallave-Óscar Machado Zuloaga Airport
ASN logo

Status:Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Date:Thursday 1 March 2018
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Beechcraft 200 Super King Air
Operator:Unknown
Registration: YV1909
MSN: BB-195
First flight: 1977
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Charallave-Óscar Machado Zuloaga Airport (   Venezuela)
Phase: Landing (LDG)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:Charallave-Óscar Machado Zuloaga Airport (SVCS), Venezuela
Narrative:
A Beechcraft 200 Super King Air suffered a runway excursion and undercarriage collapse at Charallave-Óscar Machado Zuloaga Airport in Venezuela.

Classification:
Runway excursion (veer-off)

Sources:
» Rescate.com

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft

Video, social media

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org