OT Rockwell Sabreliner 80 N337KL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 319513

Date:unk. date 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SBR1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Rockwell Sabreliner 80
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N337KL
MSN: 380-71
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial, written off
Category:OT
Location:Eugene Airport, OR (EUG) -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The aircraft was auctioned for salvage at Eugene, OR, in 2019 after it was damaged when it tipped onto its tail due to heavy snowfall there in 2018. At the time it was registered N337KL, but still carried the previous Mexican registration XA-TSZ.

Sources:

mclarens.com
www.airhistory.net