Status: | 5 |
Date: | Friday 7 June 2019 |
Type: |  Antonov An-2T |
Operator: | TSO Ukrayiny |
Registration: | UR-KAU |
MSN: | 1G236-24 |
First flight: | 1989 |
Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Svyatoshyns'kyi District, Kiev ( Ukraine)
|
Phase: | Unknown (UNK) |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | ? |
Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:An Antonov 2 crashed into a lake of a fish farm in Kiev's Svyatoshyns'kyi District and came to rest inverted, 100 m from the shore.
Sources:
»
Main Directorate of the NDU of Ukraine in Kyiv
Photos

accident date:
07-06-2019type: Antonov An-2T
registration: UR-KAU

accident date:
07-06-2019type: Antonov An-2T
registration: UR-KAU

accident date:
07-06-2019type: Antonov An-2T
registration: UR-KAU
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.