Accident Beechcraft B300 King Air 350i 766,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 319385

Date:Tuesday 30 July 2019
Time:14:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic B350 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B300 King Air 350i
Owner/operator:Pakistan Army Aviation Corps
Registration: 766
MSN: FL-766
Year of manufacture:2011
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:14
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Mora Kalu, Rawalpindi -   Pakistan
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Pakistan Army Aviation Corps Beechcraft B300 King Air 350i was destroyed when it impacted residential structures near Mora Kalu (10 km south of Nur Khan AFB) in the residential area of Rawalpindi in Punjab. The aircraft was destroyed during the accident sequence. At least 19 people, including two pilots and 3 crewmembers, perished, and many others were injured. Rescue officials said the death toll could rise since some of those injured were critical.

Sources:

thenews.com.pk
dunyanews.tv

Location