ASN Aircraft accident Hawker 900XP XA-BNG Monterrey-Aeropuerto Del Norte (NTR)
ASN logo

Status:Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Date:Thursday 30 January 2020
Type:Silhouette image of generic H25B model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Hawker 900XP
Operator:ALE - Aerolineas Ejecutivas
Registration: XA-BNG
MSN: HA-0028
First flight: 2007
Engines: 2 Honeywell TFE731-50R
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Monterrey-Aeropuerto Del Norte (NTR) (   Mexico)
Phase: Standing (STD)
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained fire damage to the aft left fuselage during maintenance involving recharging of the oxygen tanks and was
subsequently declared a constructive total loss.

Classification:
Damaged on the ground

Sources:
» McLarens salvage

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

BAe-125-800

  • 1173+ built
  • 19th loss
» safety profile

 Mexico
  • 11th worst accident
» safety profile

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org