Status: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Date: | Friday 21 May 2021 |
Type: |  Antonov An-2R |
Operator: | Utair |
Registration: | RA-33373 |
MSN: | 1G226-32 |
First flight: | 1987 |
Engines: | 1 Shvetsov ASh-62IR |
Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 7 |
Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 9 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Laytamak Airstrip ( Russia)
|
Phase: | Landing (LDG) |
Nature: | Domestic Scheduled Passenger |
Departure airport: | Tobolsk Airport (TOX/USTO), Russia |
Destination airport: | Laytamak Airstrip, Russia |
Narrative:The main landing gear collapsed after landing at Laytamak Airstrip, Russia.
Classification:
Landing gear collapse
Runway mishap
Sources:
»
ura.news
Photos

accident date:
21-05-2021type: Antonov An-2R
registration: RA-33373
Map
This map shows the airport of departure and the intended destination of the flight. The line between the airports does
not display the exact flight path.
Distance from Tobolsk Airport to Laytamak Airstrip as the crow flies is 54 km (34 miles).
Accident location: Approximate; accuracy within a few kilometers.
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.