Incident North American F-86A-5-NA Sabre 49-1150,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 112818

Date:Monday 25 June 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86A-5-NA Sabre
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 49-1150
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:5 Mi N of Brimfield, MA -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Otis AFB
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
58th FIG, 58th FIS. Engine failure, crashed, 5 miles N of Brimfield, MA. Pilot Everett T.Brown bail out. 49-1150 was damaged before in another acident Oct 5, 1950.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp