Incident Fouga CM175 Zéphyr ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 121825

Date:Monday 31 October 1988
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic FOUG model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fouga CM175 Zéphyr
Owner/operator:Aéronavale
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Mediterranean Sea -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Clipped the two masts of a sailing yacht (10,83m) while low flying; emergency landing at Toulon.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 1.11.1988