Incident MiG-15bis ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 121994

Date:Sunday 10 May 1953
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG15 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-15bis
Owner/operator:People's Liberation Army Air Force - PLAAF
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Near Sui-ho -   North Korea
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:ZYDD
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
PLAAF. MiG-15bis of the PLAAF 3th FAD ,7th Regiment flown by So Cher Hwa. This MiG was shot down shortly after So Cher Hwa downed F-86E-1 50-620 (51th FIW, 16th FIS).

Sources:

L.Krylov, Y.Tepsurkaev, I Seidov, A.German, Gordon and Rigmant,B.Cull, D.Newton, W.Thompson,X.Zhang,Korwald,V.Zabelin,M.Mikhin.