Accident Cessna T210M N1273M,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 131774

Date:Sunday 1 July 1990
Time:12:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210M
Owner/operator:Kiowa Service Inc.
Registration: N1273M
MSN:
Engine model:CONTINENTAL TSIO-520
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Kiowa, KS -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KCI
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:

PROBABLE CAUSE:THE PILOT'S FAILURE TO MAINTAIN CONTROL OF THE AIRPLANE DURING TAKEOFF.

Sources:

NTSB id 20001212X23769