Accident Piper PA-28R N43100,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 13361

Date:Thursday 25 July 1974
Time:10:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28R
Owner/operator:Ocean Aviation
Registration: N43100
MSN: 28R-7435247
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Toms River, Nj -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
piper n43100 heading w,variable to ne.Collided with cessna heading s to se.Piper r wing separated.

Sources:

NTSB