Accident Evektor-Aerotechnik EV-97 EuroStar OK-GUR22,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 137496

Date:Tuesday 19 July 2011
Time:11:07 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic EV97 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Evektor-Aerotechnik EV-97 EuroStar
Owner/operator:Tom Air
Registration: OK-GUR22
MSN: 2001 1015
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Osek, district Rokycany -   Czech Republic
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LKRY
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: UZPLN
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Crashed into trees between two fields. Aircraft was found by the SAR helicopter. Two crew members sustained fatal injuries

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: UZPLN
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

1. https://zpravy.idnes.cz/pri-padu-maleho-letadla-na-rokycansku-zemreli-dva-lide-pfr-/krimi.aspx?c=A110719_110149_plzen-zpravy_alt
2. http://www.airliners.net/photo/Tom-air/Evektor-Aerotechnik-EV-97-Eurostar/1945543/L
3. http://www.planes.cz/cs/photo/1097811/ev-97-eurostar-ok-gur22-private-vrchlabi-lkvr (Photo)
4. https://www.novinky.cz/krimi/239765-v-cesku-zahynul-v-troskach-sportovniho-letounu-znamy-rusky-herec.html