Accident Mil Mi-24 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 138202

Date:Friday 26 August 2011
Time:19:16 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-24
Owner/operator:575 AB
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Near Chernigovka close to the town of Ussuriysk -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
One person was killed on Friday when a Mil Mi-24 helicopter crashed in Russia's Primorye Territory.

Sources:

https://sputniknews.com/russia/20110826/166206378.html
http://newspepper.su/news/2011/8/26/in-primorye-crashed-helicopter-mi24/
http://vladnews.ru/2011/08/30/47831.html