Gear-up landing Incident Piper PA-44-180 Seminole N2085B,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 143786

Date:Tuesday 14 February 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA44 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-44-180 Seminole
Owner/operator:Chester County Aviation (Rgd Owner: Westphal LLC)
Registration: N2085B
MSN: 44-7995095
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Chester County G O Carlson Airport - KMQS, Coatesville, PA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KMQS
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Piper PA-44-180 Seminole, N2085B, landed gear up at the Chester County Airport (KMQS), Coatesville, Pennsylvania. The aircraft sustained minor damage and the two passengers on board the aircraft were not injured.

Sources:

https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/04_2085B.txt
https://sepconnect.com/referral/?u=www.chestercountyaviation.com/_

http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/000675497.html