Incident SAAB 105 (Sk 60A) F5-91,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 144354

Date:Wednesday 18 August 1971
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SB05 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SAAB 105 (Sk 60A)
Owner/operator:Flygvapnet, Swedish Air Force
Registration: F5-91
MSN: 60.091
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Delary W Älmhult -   Sweden
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:ESTL
Destination airport:ESTL
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A belgian officer ("passenger") ejected himself unintentional and landed safely near Delary. The plane could return to base with damage to both engines.

Sources:

web