Incident Aérospatiale / BAC Concorde 101 F-BVFB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 146961

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Wednesday 4 August 1982
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CONC model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aérospatiale / BAC Concorde 101
Owner/operator:Air France
Registration: F-BVFB
MSN: 207
Year of manufacture:1976
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location: -
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Tyre no. 4 burst.

Sources:

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
15 December 1976 F-BVFB Air France 0 Paris unk
Tire failure
21 September 1979 F-BVFB Air France 0 near Boston, MA non
Engine failure
23 September 1979 F-BVFB Air France 0 Dakar-Yoff Airport (DKR) unk
Tire failure
3 June 1982 F-BVFB Air France 0 Paris unk
Tire failure
9 May 1983 F-BVFB Air France 0 New York-John F. Kennedy International Airport, NY (JFK/KJFK) unk
Tire failure
18 May 1986 F-BVFB Air France 0 Paris unk
Tire failure
11 April 1999 F-BVFB Air France 0 New York-John F. Kennedy International Airport, NY (JFK/KJFK) non