Incident Aero L-29 Delfín 315,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 147722

Date:Monday 26 April 1976
Time:c. 18:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic L29 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aero L-29 Delfín
Owner/operator:FAG25 Luftstreitkräfte
Registration: 315
MSN: 692055
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bautzen AB -   Germany
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hit by landing L-29 319 while preparing for takeoff and overturned. Student OS Uwe Schulz.

Sources:

http://home.snafu.de/veith/verluste25.htm