Incident Mil Mi-8 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 147956

Date:Sunday 26 August 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 16
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Mirny Airport, Sakha Republic -   Russia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Mirny Airport (UERR)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landing because of smoke in the cockpit and the refusal anti-icing system.

Sources:

http://dv.ria.ru/incidents/20120827/82151941.html