Incident Socata TB9 Tampico Club EC-FHF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 148335

Date:Friday 1 May 1992
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic TAMP model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata TB9 Tampico Club
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: EC-FHF
MSN: 1317
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Griñón, Madrid -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
First registered in France as F-GKVL to Socata on 04-05-1991. French registration F-GKVL cancelled 23-07-1991 when sent to Spain and became EC-812. To Spanish civil registry as EC-FHF on 14-11-1991. Written off 01-05-1992, when crashed at Griñón, Madrid, Spain, no further details. Wreckage dumped by April 1992 at Cuatro Vientos

Sources:

1. http://www.peter2000.co.uk/aviation/tbdata/1301-1350.htm
2. http://web.archive.org/web/20120928112413/http://www.immat.aviation-civile.gouv.fr:80/immat/servlet/aeronef_liste.html
3. http://antonakis.co.uk/registers/spain/20090506.txt