Incident Ultralight seaplane --,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 149348

Date:Sunday 30 September 2012
Time:15:00
Type:Ultralight seaplane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: --
MSN: --
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Raasakan power plant, upper channel, Ii -   Finland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:--
Destination airport:--
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ultralight seaplane went upside down when landing on water.
Tyres were down below floats while landing on water and this might be reason for the accident.

Sources:

http://www.iltalehti.fi/uutiset/2012093016140285_uu.shtml