Incident Airbus A319-112 VQ-BMM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 150948

Date:Saturday 1 December 2012
Time:08:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic A319 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A319-112
Owner/operator:Tatarstan Airlines
Registration: VQ-BMM
MSN: 3171
Year of manufacture:2007
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-5B6/P
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 109
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Kazan Airport (KZN/UWKD) -   Russia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:UWKD
Destination airport:UUDD
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane went beyond the runway and crashed into a snowbank. Aircraft towed to the parking lot. Is investigating the causes of the incident.

Sources:

https://www.kazan.kp.ru/online/news/1309616/ (PHOTO)
http://lifenews.ru/news/107623 (VIDEO)
http://www.tatarstan.aero/company/news/297/