Incident Cessna 402 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 151108

Date:Thursday 6 December 2012
Time:16:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C402 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 402
Owner/operator:VI Airlink
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Terrance B. Lettsome Airport, Beef Island -   British Virgin Islands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Anegada-Auguste George Airport (NGD/TUPA)
Destination airport:Tortola-Terrance B. Lettsome International Airport, Beef Island (EIS/TUPJ)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A twin engine aircraft suffered landing gear difficulties during landing at Terrance B. Lettsome International Airport - TUPJ. The left main gear collapsed. Both occupants escaped uninjured.

Sources:

http://www.virginislandsnewsonline.com/en/news/update-aircraft-crash-lands-at-tb-lettsome-international-airport