Serious incident Agusta-Bell AB 412 D-HAFV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 153085

Date:Tuesday 1 August 2006
Time:19:55 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B412 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Agusta-Bell AB 412
Owner/operator:Agrarflug Helilift/FAASA Aviation
Registration: D-HAFV
MSN: 25509
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Coín, Málaga -   Spain
Phase: Take off
Nature:Fire fighting
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: CIAIAC
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Fell to the ground after main rotor blades hit trees in emergency landing due to vibrations shortly after take-off.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CIAIAC
Report number: A-047/2006
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

Scramble 328
bfu-web.de