Incident Learjet 60XR N81DG, 21 Feb 2013
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 153581

Date:21-FEB-2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic LJ60 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Learjet 60XR
Owner/operator:Carmike Cinemas Inc.
Registration: N81DG
MSN: 60-415
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Comlumbus, Georgia -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KCSG
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aircraft struck a deer on landing roll out, damage unknown - no injuries.
Learjet N81DG struck a deer on landing roll out at Columbus Metropolitan Airport, Georgia - at Lear's home base, No injuries were reported and damage is unknown - recorded as a 'incident'.

Sources:

FAA Preliminary Reports