ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 153902
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Friday 8 March 2013 |
Time: | 16:00 LT |
Type: | Piper PA-44-180 Seminole |
Owner/operator: | Panorama Flug |
Registration: | D-GAFC |
MSN: | 44-7995048 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Egelsbach (EDFE) (Hessen) -
Germany
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Egelsbach (EDFE) |
Destination airport: | Egelsbach (EDFE) |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Main landing gear of the aircraft collapsed during landing at Egelsbach (EDFE) and skidded off the runway. All three occupants escaped uninjured.
Sources:
op.online.
http://www.fnp.de/fnp/interaktiv/galerie/rmn01.c.10506801.de/index.php (pictures)
Images:

op.online.de