Incident Mil Mi-24D ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 155039

Date:Wednesday 13 March 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-24D
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air du Mali (Mali Air Force)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Diabaly -   Mali
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into Burkina Faso army vehicles at Diabaly during Operation Serval.
A Burkinabe soldier was killed and two soldiers in the car were injured.
The incident occurred during a joint training exercise between France, Mali and the AFISMA force of African nations.

Sources:

https://malaysiaflyingherald.wordpress.com/
https://uk.news.yahoo.com/burkinabe-soldier-killed-crash-mali-manoeuvres-183739750.html