Incident Robinson R66 N66001,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 158266

Date:Sunday 28 July 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic R66 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R66
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N66001
MSN: 0039
Year of manufacture:2011
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Mont Outheran -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Entremont-le-Vieux
Destination airport:Mont Outheran
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After landing the pilot lost control of the helicopter and the main rotor blades knocked off the tail boom. Nobody was injured.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2013/2013.semaine.31.pdf