ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 160465
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 10-SEP-2013 |
Time: | |
Type: | ATR 72-500 (72-212A) |
Owner/operator: | TRIP Linhas Aéreas |
Registration: | PP-PTQ |
MSN: | 874 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 58 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | None |
Location: | João Pessoa, PB -
Brazil
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
Departure airport: | João Pessoa, PB |
Destination airport: | Salvador, BA |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:An ATR 72-500 aircraft of TRIP Linhas Aéreas, registration PP-PTQ, performing flight T4-5362/AD-5362, João Pessoa, PB to Salvador, BA (Brazil) with 52 passengers, returned to Joao Pessoa after 35 minutes flight following in-flight shut down of the left hand engine.
Sources:
https://ifronline.blogspot.com.br/2013/09/incidente-com-atr-da-trip-no-dia-10-de.html
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
22 Mar 2017 |
PP-PTQ |
Passaredo Transportes Aereos |
0 |
São Paulo-Guarulhos International Airport, SP (GRU/SBGR) |
 |
non |
14 Oct 2021 |
PP-PTQ |
Voepass Linhas Aéreas |
0 |
Presidente Prudente-A. De Barros Airport, SP (PPB/SBDN) |
 |
non |