ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 161163
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 02-OCT-2013 |
Time: | 08:00 LT |
Type: | Shaanxi Yunchuji Y-8F-200W Pegasus |
Owner/operator: | Aviación Militar Bolivariana Venezolana (AMBV) |
Registration: | 2803 |
MSN: | 371801 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 80 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | Cochabamba-J Wilsterman (CBB) -
Bolivia
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Cochabamba-J Wilsterman Airport (CBB/SLCB) |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:An Y-8 transportplane of the Venezuelan Air Force suffered a tyre burst on landing at Cochabamba, Bolivia.
Sources:
http://www.opinion.com.bo/opinion/articulos/2013/1002/noticias.php?id=107564