Incident SOKO J-22B Orao 2 25155,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 162294

Date:Friday 15 November 2013
Time:12:30 LT
Type:SOKO J-22B Orao 2
Owner/operator:Serbian Air Force
Registration: 25155
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Mrčajevci, Near Čačak -   Serbia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LYKV
Destination airport:LYKV
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The fighterplane crashed during a training flight, the pilot ejected from plane and landed safely with the parachute.

Sources:

https://tangosix.rs/2013/15/11/srusio-se-orao-vojske-srbije-blizu-cacka-pilot-nepovreden/
https://www.blic.rs/Vesti/Hronika/420164/Srusio-se-vojni-avion-kod-Mrcajevaca-pao-na-20-metara-od-kuce